Loading UWC Course Schedules...loading

You must be an admitted student before you can register. Refer to UW Colleges admission details.

162 courses found.
Campus:
UW-Barron County
Semester:
Spring 2012

WislineWeb
WislineWeb
Compressed Video
Compressed Video
Computer Based Training
Computer Based Training
Streaming Video
Streaming Video
Online
Online
Blended
Blended
Blended/Accelerated
Blended/Accelerated
Late
Late classes
 SubjectTitlePRISMSec Seats CrFormatDeg Req Days Time (Start |End) RoomFinalInstructor
ANT 291 Selected Topics in Anthropology: Natives of Mexico & C Amer -SS 1131C001 19 3 LEC (SS) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 202C16-2Anand,Jayant
ART 112 Three-Dimensional Design 1002C001 6 3 LEC (AP) MW 02:00PM – 04:30PM 601C16-2Oudeans,Danica R
ART 121 Introduction to Painting 1046C001 3 3 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 12:00PM 601C16-1Oudeans,Danica R
ART 125 Oil Painting 1047C001 11 3 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 12:00PM 601C16-1Oudeans,Danica R
ART 225 Intermediate Oil Painting 1048C001 15 3 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 12:00PM 601C16-1Oudeans,Danica R
Blended ART 290 Women in the Arts 1095C001 9 3 LEC (FA/IS) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 228C14-2Oudeans,Danica R
BIO 101 Concepts of Biology 1051C001 6 5 LEC (NS/LS) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 234C15-2Caithamer,David F
BIO 101 Concepts of Biology 1052C041 5 LAB (NS/LS) MW 01:30PM – 03:20PM 223 Caithamer,David F
BIO 101 Concepts of Biology 1137C042 1 LAB (NS/LS) MW 03:30PM – 05:20PM 223 Caithamer,David F
Blended/Accelerated BIO 184 Biology of Human Sexuality and Reproduction 1097C051 FULL 3 LEC (NS) Late class T 07:00PM – 09:30PM 227 Wentz,Lauren E
BIO 191 Environmental Science 1080C001 4 3 LEC (NS/LS) TTh 01:30PM – 02:20PM 223C16-3Wentz,Lauren E
BIO 191 Environmental Science 1081C041 4 LAB (NS/LS) Th 02:30PM – 04:20PM 223 Wentz,Lauren E
BIO 251 General Survey of Microbiology 1049C001 8 5 LEC (NS/LS) MTTh 09:00AM – 09:50AM 223C16-1Swader,Michelle
BIO 251 General Survey of Microbiology 1050C041 8 LAB (NS/LS) TTh 10:00AM – 11:50AM 223 White,Tracy K
BIO 286 Anatomy and Physiology 1096C001 8 4 LEC (NS/LS) MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 227C11-2Wentz,Lauren E
BIO 286 Anatomy and Physiology 1132C041 8 LAB (NS/LS) M 03:00PM – 04:45PM 227 Wentz,Lauren E
BUS 101 Introduction to Business 1546C001 5 3 LEC (EL) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 234C15-3Neuheisel-Smith,Deborah J
BUS 194 Career & Life Planning 1082C001 21 2 LEC (AP) T 08:30AM – 10:10AM 207C15-1Neuheisel-Smith,Deborah J
BUS 204 Managerial Accounting 1003C001 27 3 LEC (AP) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 403C14-2Konell,Sidney A
Blended BUS 210 Business Communication 1587C001 5 3 LEC (AP) Late class T 05:30PM – 06:45PM 237C15-4Vieregge,Quentin
Blended/Accelerated BUS 242 Business Ethics 1586C051 3 3 LEC (HU) Late class T 07:00PM – 09:30PM 228 Kozma,Melissa
CHE 123 Chemistry and Society 1063C001 1 3 LEC (NS) MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 234C11-2Franz,Thomas P
CHE 155 General Chemistry II 1053C001 7 5 LEC (NS/LS) MTW 01:30PM – 02:37PM 208C16-2Millevolte,Anthony J
CHE 155 General Chemistry II 1054C041 7 LAB (NS/LS) Th 01:30PM – 04:20PM 208 Millevolte,Anthony J
Compressed Video CHE 363 Organic Chemistry II 1697C371 5 3 LEC (NS) MWF 11:00AM – 11:50AM 406A14-2Fetterly,Brandon M
CPS 106 Word Processing and Presentation Concepts 1553C001 30 1 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 202 Simpson,Ted L
CPS 107 Spreadsheet Concepts 1554C001 30 1 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 202 Simpson,Ted L
CPS 108 Database Concepts 1555C001 31 1 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 202 Simpson,Ted L
Streaming Video CPS 216 Problem Solving and Programming Techniques in C++ 1127C391 1 4 LEC (MS) TBA TBA TBAA17-2Sivasamy,Ahilan
WislineWeb CPS 245 Computer Science I: Object-Oriented Programming 1064C311 1 4 LEC (MS) MWF 11:00AM – 11:50AM 407A14-2Hall,Mark S
WislineWeb CPS 245 Computer Science I: Object-Oriented Programming 1723C341 1 LAB (MS) Th 10:00AM – 11:50AM TBA Hall,Mark S
WislineWeb CPS 245 Computer Science I: Object-Oriented Programming 4934C342 1 LAB (MS) Th 02:00PM – 03:50PM TBA Hall,Mark S
WislineWeb CPS 265 Computer Science III: Algorithms and Data Structures 1690C311 1 3 LEC (MS) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 407A15-2Bultman,William J
CTA 101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 1086C001 FULL 3 LEC (AP) MWF 09:00AM – 09:50AM 237C14-1Wiesner,Terry L
CTA 103 Introduction to Public Speaking 1006C001 2 3 LEC (AP) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 401C16-2Hoeft,Mary E
CTA 103 Introduction to Public Speaking 1007C002 3 3 LEC (AP) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 404C16-1Wiesner,Terry L
CTA 104 Applied Journalism 1068C001 32 1 LEC (AP) MW 01:30PM – 02:20PM 150C16-2Urban,Ryan las
CTA 104 Applied Journalism 1069C002 30 1 LEC (AP) MW 01:30PM – 02:20PM TBA Urban,Ryan las
CTA 104 Applied Journalism 1070C003 33 1 LEC (AP) MW 01:30PM – 02:20PM TBA Urban,Ryan las
CTA 131 Theatre Laboratory 1008C001 20 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Wiesner,Terry L
CTA 131 Theatre Laboratory 1009C002 21 1 LEC (AP) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 607C15-2Wiesner,Terry L
CTA 131 Theatre Laboratory 1010C003 8 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Wiesner,Terry L
CTA 232 Introduction to Acting 1547C001 10 3 LEC (AP) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 607C16-2Wiesner,Terry L
CTA 298 Topics in Speech and Dramatic Arts: Philosophy in Film (IS) 1552C001 26 3 LEC (FA/IS) Late class Th 05:00PM – 07:45PM 234C14-4Kathol,Nichole K
Kozma,Troy
CTA 298 Topics in Speech and Dramatic Arts: Gender and Communication 1672C002 34 3 LEC (SS) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 204C15-3Kathol,Nichole K
ECO 101 Intro to Economics 1004C001 10 3 LEC (SS) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 403C16-2Konell,Sidney A
ECO 101 Intro to Economics 1073C002 21 3 LEC (SS) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 403C15-3Konell,Sidney A
ECO 203 Economics - Macro 1005C001 11 3 LEC (SS) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 403C15-2Konell,Sidney A
Blended EGR 105 Engineering Fundamentals: Engineering Fundamentals(IS) 1078C372 FULL 3 LEC (AP/IS) W 04:00 – 05:40 406A16-4Gehling,Steven C.
Sivasamy,Ahilan
EGR 282 Engineering Economics 1065C001 17 3 LEC (EL) MWTh 08:00AM – 08:50AM 237C11-1James-Byrnes,Christa R
ENG 098 Introduction to College Writing 1012C001 8 3 LEC TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 204C16-3Hankins,Mary H
ENG 098 Introduction to College Writing 5203C002 8 3 LEC TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 518C16-3Barisonzi,Judith A
ENG 099 Composition Tutorial 1575C001 FULL 1 LEC TBA TBA TBA Jacobus,Kristen Joy
ENG 099 Composition Tutorial 3080C002 1 1 LEC TBA TBA TBA Hankins,Mary H
ENG 099 Composition Tutorial 3084C003 2 1 LEC TBA TBA TBA Jacobus,Kristen Joy
ENG 099 Composition Tutorial 5224C004 16 1 LEC TBA TBA TBA Hankins,Mary H
ENG 101 College Writing and Critical Reading 1022C001 FULL 3 LEC (EL) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 401C14-2Meister,Denise M
ENG 101 College Writing and Critical Reading 1023C002 FULL 3 LEC (EL) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 237C16-1Mofle,Susan E
ENG 101 College Writing and Critical Reading 1062C003 FULL 3 LEC (EL) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 237C16-3Dietrich,Rhonda
ENG 102 Critical Writing Reading and Research 1013C001 FULL 3 LEC (CR) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 237C14-2Friederich,Joel
ENG 102 Critical Writing Reading and Research 1014C002 10 3 LEC (CR) MW 03:00PM – 04:15PM 237C14-3Friederich,Joel
ENG 102 Critical Writing Reading and Research 1015C003 FULL 3 LEC (CR) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 237C15-2Dietrich,Rhonda
ENG 102 Critical Writing Reading and Research 1016C004 1 3 LEC (CR) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 201C16-3Vieregge,Quentin
ENG 102 Critical Writing Reading and Research 1556C005 1 3 LEC (CR) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 237C16-2Jacobus,Kristen Joy
ENG 205 Literary Magazines 1074C001 14 3 LEC (AP/EL) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 237C15-3Friederich,Joel
Blended ENG 210 Business Communication 1588C001 23 3 LEC (AP) Late class T 05:30PM – 06:45PM 237C15-4Vieregge,Quentin
ENG 250 Introduction to Literary Studies 1557C001 20 3 LEC (HU) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 403C16-3Mofle,Susan E
ENG 290 Special Topics: SERVICE LEARNING (AP) 1024C001 5 2 LEC (AP) T 03:00PM – 04:40PM 201C15-3Owen,Elizabeth Q
ENG 290 Special Topics: INTERNSHIP (AP) 1025C002 FULL 2 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Owen,Elizabeth Q
FRE 105 Second Semester French 1026C001 16 4 LEC (HU) MTWTh 10:00AM – 10:50AM 401C11-2Hoeft,Mary E
FRE 201 Third Semester French 1101C001 22 4 LEC (HU) MTWTh 08:00AM – 08:50AM 401C11-1Hoeft,Mary E
FRE 205 Fourth Semester French 1027C001 12 4 LEC (HU) MTWTh 08:00AM – 08:50AM 401C11-1Hoeft,Mary E
GEO 110 World Regional Geography 1028C001 FULL 3 LEC (SS) MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 204C11-2Lilienfeld,Amy R
GEO 125 Physical Geography 1060C001 11 5 LEC (NS/LS) MWF 08:00AM – 08:50AM 204C11-1Lilienfeld,Amy R
GEO 125 Physical Geography 1061C041 11 LAB (NS/LS) TTh 08:00AM – 09:50AM 204 Lilienfeld,Amy R
GEO 350 Environmental Conservation 1105C001 21 3 LEC (SS) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 205C15-2Lilienfeld,Amy R
HES 018 Beginning Volleyball 1573C001 10 1 LEC (AP) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 705 Ferrari,Noreen
HES 023 Kickboxing 5062C001 7 1 LEC (AP) TTh 11:00AM – 11:50AM 705C15-2Brown,Lloyd A
HES 115 Volleyball 1574C001 34 1 LEC (AP) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 705 Ferrari,Noreen
Compressed Video HES 124 Alcohol and Other Drugs: Awareness Alternatives 1698C372 1 1 LEC (EL) MW 01:00PM – 01:50PM 406A17-3Pietrzak,Michelle M
HES 127 Fitness for Life 1115C001 FULL 2 LEC (AP) MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 228C11-2Ferrari,Noreen
HES 150 Introduction to Patient Care 5013C001 FULL 3 LEC (AP) MTTh 04:00PM – 09:00PM 999 TBA
HES 205 Athletic Injuries 1570C001 9 2 LEC (AP) TTh 08:00 – 09:15 227 Ferrari,Noreen
Jackan,Bethany
HES 205 Athletic Injuries 1571C002 15 2 LEC (AP) TTh 08:00 – 09:15 227 Ferrari,Noreen
Jackan,Bethany
HES 206 Personal Health and Wellness 1577C001 FULL 3 LEC (EL) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 228C16-1Ferrari,Noreen
Compressed Video HES 224 Drugs Behavior and Society 1126C371 2 3 LEC (SS) MW 02:00PM – 03:15PM 406A11-4Seegers,Wendy L.
HIS 102 History of the United States: From the Era of the Civil War to the Present (ES) 1029C001 3 3 LEC (SS/ES) MW 03:00PM – 04:15PM 205C14-3Patrick,Sue C
HIS 106 History of Western Civilization from the Era of the Renaissance to Contemporary Times 1559C001 2 3 LEC (HU) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 205C16-3Patrick,Sue C
HIS 258 The Holocaust: Politics of Peace Nationalism and War 1104C001 25 3 LEC (SS) Late class MW 05:30PM – 06:45PM 404C16-4Chase,Paul W
HIS 278 History of Minorities in America: (IS) 1560C001 23 3 LEC (SS/ES/IS) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 205C14-2Patrick,Sue C
LEA 101 Academic Reading 1582C001 4 3 LEC TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 206C16-1Hankins,Mary H
LEA 102 Learning Skills 1581C001 4 1 LEC MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 201 Hankins,Mary H
LEA 106 Multilingual Writers Workshop 1087C001 18 1 LEC M 10:00AM – 10:50AM 206C11-2Hankins,Mary H
LEC 100 First-Year Seminar 1136C001 10 1 LEC (EL) TTh 12:30PM – 01:20PM 228 Cooper-Murphy,Lisa
MAT 081 Topics in Geometry 1030C001 13 3 LEC MWF 09:00AM – 09:50AM 204C14-1Friess,Scott
MAT 091 Elementary Algebra 1031C001 FULL 3 LEC MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 402C11-2Friess,Scott
MAT 091 Elementary Algebra 1059C002 FULL 3 LEC TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 402C16-1Friess,Scott
MAT 105 Introduction to College Algebra 1032C001 1 4 LEC (EL) MTWTh 11:00AM – 11:50AM 204C14-2Bennett,Sarah
MAT 105 Introduction to College Algebra 1033C002 4 3 LEC (EL) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 234C16-3Swan,David
MAT 108 Quantitative Reasoning 1106C001 25 3 LEC (CR/MS) MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 237C11-2Bennett,Sarah
MAT 110 College Algebra 1034C001 11 3 LEC (CR/MS) MWF 09:00AM – 09:50AM 234C14-1Swan,David
MAT 110 College Algebra 1035C002 4 3 LEC (CR/MS) TTh 09:30AM – 10:45AM 234C16-1Swan,David
MAT 113 Trigonometry 1585C001 6 2 LEC (MS) TTh 08:00AM – 09:15AM 234C15-1Swan,David
MAT 117 Elementary Statistics 1036C001 FULL 3 LEC (MS) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 234C16-2Friess,Scott
MAT 130 Mathematics for Elementary Teachers 1037C001 19 4 LEC (MS) MTTh 01:30PM – 02:20PM 206C16-3Bennett,Sarah
MAT 130 Mathematics for Elementary Teachers 1133C041 19 LAB (MS) TBA TBA TBA Bennett,Sarah
MAT 221 Calculus and Analytical Geometry I 1038C001 8 5 LEC (MS) MTWThF 09:00AM – 09:50AM 201C14-1van Groningen,Anthony
MAT 222 Calculus & Analytical Geometry II 1039C001 19 5 LEC (MS) MTWThF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 201C11-2van Groningen,Anthony
WislineWeb MAT 223 Calculus & Analytical Geometry III 1683C311 1 5 LEC (MS) MTWThF 12:00PM – 12:50PM 407A16-3Lu,Jinbo
WislineWeb MAT 234 Calculus of Several Variables 1125C311 1 3 LEC (MS) MTWThF 12:00PM – 12:50PM 407A16-3Lu,Jinbo
WislineWeb MAT 262 Linear Algebra 1694C311 1 3 LEC (MS) MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 407A11-2Bartlett,Michael O
WislineWeb MEC 201 Statics 1066C311 1 3 LEC (NS) TTh 12:00PM – 01:15PM 405A15-3Fleischmann,Jonathan a
WislineWeb MEC 202 Dynamics 1695C311 1 3 LEC (NS) MWF 12:00PM – 12:50PM 406A14-3Rodriguez,Luis G
MUA 106 1st Year Piano 1565C001 FULL 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Johnson,Pamela A
MUA 110 1st Year Voice 1076C001 5 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUA 144 1st Year Tuba 5221001 FULL 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUA 147 1st Year Percussion 5222001 FULL 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUA 150 1st Year Violin 5281C001 FULL 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUA 206 2nd Year Piano 1566C001 FULL 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Johnson,Pamela A
MUA 210 2nd Year Voice 1083C001 1 1 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 002 Beginning Piano 1107C001 5 2 LEC (AP) MW 09:00AM – 10:00AM 602C14-1Johnson,Pamela A
MUS 004 Elementary Piano 1108C001 6 2 LEC (AP) MW 10:00AM – 11:00AM 602C14-2Johnson,Pamela A
MUS 070 Orchestra 1058C001 7 2 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 071 Band 1043C001 18 2 LEC (AP) Late class M 07:00PM – 10:00PM 602C14-5Joosten,Michael J.
Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 072 Chorus 1042C001 9 2 LEC (AP) Late class Th 07:00PM – 09:30PM 602C14-4Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 076 Instrumental Chamber Ensemble 1562C001 38 2 LEC (AP) TBA TBA TBA Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 107 Vocal Techniques 1067C001 9 2 LEC (AP) TTh 10:00AM – 10:50AM 602AC15-2Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 170 Fundamentals of Music 1084C001 15 3 LEC (AP) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 602C16-2Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 172 Music Theory II 1040C001 24 3 LEC (FA) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 602C14-2Schoening,Benjamin
MUS 182 Aural Skills II 1041C001 24 2 LEC (AP) TTh 09:00AM – 10:00AM 602C16-1Johnson,Pamela A
WislineWeb MUS 272 Music Theory IV 1696C311 1 3 LEC (FA) MWF 01:00PM – 01:50PM 407A11-3Gibeau,Peter W
Blended MUS 278 History of Rock and Roll 1109C051 2 3 LEC (FA/ES) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 602C15-2Schoening,Benjamin
Compressed Video MUS 285 World Music 1079C371 FULL 3 LEC (FA) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 406A15-4Ackley,Daniel W
PHI 202 Feminist Philosophy 1089C001 14 3 LEC (HU) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 401C16-3Kozma,Melissa
PHI 242 Social and Political Philosophy 1567C001 26 3 LEC (HU) MW 03:00PM – 04:15PM 108C14-3Kozma,Troy
PHI 242 Social and Political Philosophy 1568C002 FULL 3 LEC (HU) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 404C15-2Kozma,Troy
Blended/Accelerated PHI 243 Business Ethics 1768C051 31 3 LEC (HU) Late class T 07:00PM – 09:30PM 228 Kozma,Melissa
PHI 291 Selected Topics in Philosophy: Philosophy in Film (IS) 1569C001 25 3 LEC (HU/IS) Late class Th 05:00PM – 07:45PM 234C14-4Kathol,Nichole K
Kozma,Troy
PHY 120 Physical Science 1128C001 13 4 LEC (NS/LS) MWF 11:00AM – 11:50AM 207C14-2Tripathi,Swapnil
PHY 120 Physical Science 1129C002 8 3 LEC (NS/LS) MWF 11:00AM – 11:50AM 207C14-2Tripathi,Swapnil
PHY 120 Physical Science 1130C041 13 LAB (NS/LS) M 02:30PM – 04:20PM 207 Tripathi,Swapnil
Compressed Video PHY 142 College Physics II 1094C371 2 5 LEC (NS/LS) MTh 03:00PM – 03:50PM 404A14-4Koch,Roberta L
PHY 142 College Physics II 1646C041 2 LAB (NS/LS) W 03:00PM – 05:50PM 207 Tripathi,Swapnil
Compressed Video PHY 142 College Physics II 5038C361 25 DIS (NS/LS) T 03:00PM – 04:50PM TBA Koch,Roberta L
PHY 202 University Physics II 1055C001 22 5 LEC (NS/LS) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 207C15-2Tripathi,Swapnil
PHY 202 University Physics II 1056C041 22 LAB (NS/LS) W 03:00PM – 05:50PM 207 Tripathi,Swapnil
PHY 202 University Physics II 1057C061 22 DIS (NS/LS) TBA TBA TBA Tripathi,Swapnil
POL 120 Politics of Crime and Punishment 1085C001 1 3 LEC (SS) MW 01:30PM – 02:45PM 228C16-2Kasper,Eric
PSY 202 Introductory Psychology 1044C001 4 3 LEC (SS) MWF 09:00AM – 09:50AM 228C14-1Tollefsrud,Linda
PSY 202 Introductory Psychology 1045C002 FULL 3 LEC (SS) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 228C15-2Tollefsrud,Linda
PSY 330 Social Psychology 1578C001 1 3 LEC (SS) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 402C16-3Tollefsrud,Linda
SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology 1121C001 6 3 LEC (SS) MW 03:00PM – 04:15PM 228C14-3Anand,Jayant
SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology 1122C002 6 3 LEC (SS) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 228C16-3Anand,Jayant
SOC 234 Sociology of Race and Ethnicity (ES): (IS) 1627C001 1 3 LEC (SS/ES/IS) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 228C15-3Anand,Jayant
SPA 101 First Semester Spanish 1091C001 1 4 LEC (HU) MTWTh 09:00AM – 09:50AM 205C14-1Guffey,Susan E
SPA 201 Third Semester Spanish 1072C001 17 4 LEC (HU) MTWThF 08:00AM – 08:50AM 205C11-1Guffey,Susan E
SPA 205 Fourth Semester Spanish 1011C001 5 4 LEC (HU) MTWThF 08:00AM – 08:50AM 205C11-1Guffey,Susan E
Compressed Video SPA 247 Latin American and Latina Women(ES) 1092C371 7 3 LEC (HU/ES) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 406A15-2Gregori,Eduardo
WOM 202 Feminist Philosophy 1090C001 22 3 LEC (HU) TTh 01:30PM – 02:45PM 401C16-3Kozma,Melissa
Compressed Video WOM 247 Latin American and Latina Women(ES) 1093C371 7 3 LEC (HU/ES) TTh 11:00AM – 12:15PM 406A15-2Gregori,Eduardo
WOM 291 Selected Topics: Gender and Communication 1673C001 36 3 LEC (SS) TTh 03:00PM – 04:15PM 204C15-3Kathol,Nichole K
Blended WOM 295 Women in the Arts 1124C001 12 3 LEC (FA/IS) MW 11:00AM – 12:15PM 228C14-2Oudeans,Danica R
Search
Course Info


Meeting Time

the following weekdays



Additional Course Info



to



Associate Degree Requirement

Find courses with of the following requirements: